English (Banking; Applications of Electronics)
Mondex-compatible [correct, adjectif]
CONT: With the official launch of Mondex, hundreds of phones in Guelph instantly became cash dispensers, and all 36 Royal Bank and CIBC automated banking machines in the city became available for dispensing Mondex electronic cash. Bell is converting 250 Millennium payphones in the city to become compatible with Mondex, and is deploying an initial supply of 2, 500 Mondex-compatible Vista 360 personal screen phones throughout the community.
French (Banque; Applications de l'électronique)
compatible avec Mondex [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Avec le lancement officiel de Mondex, des centaines de téléphones de Guelph sont devenus des distributrices de fonds, et les 36 guichets automatiques de la Banque Royale et de la Banque CIBC que compte cette ville sont devenus distributeurs de monnaie électronique adaptés à Mondex. [...] Bell adapte 250 téléphones publics Millenium dans la ville pour qu'ils soient compatibles avec le système Mondex, et répartit dans la communauté une quantité initiale de 2 500 combinés téléphoniques à écran Vista 360, également compatibles avec Mondex.