English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
native advertisement [correct, nom]; native ad [correct, nom]
CONT: Unlike traditional display advertisements, native ads match the visual design and editorial style of the surrounding content, making them less intrusive and more engaging for audiences. These ads are crafted to look like organic content, whether they’re on social media platforms, websites, or mobile applications.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité caméléon [correct, nom féminin]; publicité intégrée [correct, nom féminin]; publicité native [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]; annonce native [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]; pub native [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]
CONT: Les publicités caméléons [...] s'adaptent visuellement à la plateforme qui les accueille et calquent le format éditorial en proposant un contenu suffisamment pertinent pour masquer leur nature publicitaire.