English (Parasitoses; The Eye)
blinding onchocerciasis [correct]
DEF: Type of onchocerciasis characterized by a visual acuity which is less than 3/60 in the better eye.
French (Parasitoses; Oeil)
onchocercose cécitante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Forme d'onchocercose caractérisée par une acuité visuelle inférieure à 0,05 pour le meilleur œil des deux yeux du patient.