English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm assessment system [correct]
DEF: a device or system that allows an operator of an alarm system to evaluate or assess a reported alarm. For example, alarm assessment can be made possible with the use of a CCTV system that permits visual observation at a protected area where a motion sensor has activated.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
système d'évaluation d'alarme [correct, nom masculin]