English (The Eye)
Donders' law [correct]
DEF: a principle of visual fixation which states that regardless of how an ocular position is reached, every position of the line of fixation corresponds to a definite, invariable angle of torsion of the eyes.
French (Oeil)
loi de Donders [correct]
CONT: La loi de Donders établit que l'image rétinienne d'un objet fixé dans le champ visuel se forme toujours sur les mêmes points rétiniens, quelle que soit la position de la tête et l'angle de fixation.