English (Library Science; Education)
school library [correct]
DEF: A learning resource centre for the pupils and teachers of a school which is a centralized area for a collection of learning materials such as books, magazines, graphic and/or audio visual materials.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Pédagogie)
bibliothèque scolaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Centre de ressources d'apprentissage desservant les élèves et les enseignants d'une école et constituant un lieu central où l'on conserve la collection des documents d'apprentissage comme les livres, les magazines, les documents graphiques et (ou) audiovisuels.