English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
pyroscope
OBS: --a ceramic device permitting the visual assessment of temperature or degree of firing.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
pyroscope
OBS: --dispositif céramique permettant le repérage visuel des températures ou des degrés de cuisson.