English (The Eye)
circular vection [correct]
DEF: The sensation of rotation about the body's vertical axis induced by rotation of the visual surround around this axis.
French (Oeil)
vection circulaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par un professeur de l'Université de Montréal.
OBS: vection : Illusion du mouvement de soi.