English (Special Packaging)
high-visibility packaging [correct]
CONT: A term created by Greg Erickson, senior editor of the American magazine "Packaging", somewhat as a replacement for the related terms "carded packaging", "peggable packaging" and "visual packaging". According to Erickson, high-visibility packaging "conveys the transparency of the packaging material and the added exposure brought to the product by the way the package is displayed".
French (Emballages spéciaux)
conditionnement sous carte avec visibilité totale [nom masculin]