English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
preseal visual [correct]
DEF: The process of visual inspection of a completed hybrid circuit assembly for defects prior to sealing the package.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
inspection visuelle avant scellement [proposition, nom féminin]; inspection visuelle avant scellage [proposition, nom féminin]