English (Artificial Intelligence)
circuit schematic [correct]
CONT: Verbal explanations, produced by a speech synthesizer, are combined with graphic animations of a circuit schematic on the visual display. This allows the student to see the behavior of components simulated.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
schéma de circuit [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir circuit schématique.