English (Applications of Automation)
plumbicon [correct]
CONT: Until recently, electrooptical imaging sensors have provided the most commonly used "eyes" for industrial robots and visual inspection. Standard television cameras, using vidicons, plumbicons, and silicon target vidicons, have interfaced with a computer and have provided the least expensive and most easily available imaging sensors.
French (Automatisation et applications)
capteur visuel [proposition, nom masculin]; capteur d'images [proposition, nom masculin]