English (IT Security)
privacy screening [correct]
CONT: [According] to a recent survey ... 53% of business travelers said they have concealed or turned off their computers because they feared someone was looking at their information. This is a reasonable fear, given that 89% of business travelers also admitted to sneaking a peek at someone else’s computer screen. This sort of privacy screening is also useful for shielding health records on hospital computers, and blocking the information on security screens, such as those at customs checkpoints.
CONT: A well-planned office design can provide good privacy screening that limits casual visual access to your computer and paperwork...
French (Sécurité des TI)
filtrage de sécurité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Réduction du champ de visualisation d'un écran d'ordinateur pour fins de sécurité.