English (Computer Programs and Programming)
visual programming [correct]
CONT: Visual programming lets humans describe processes using illustration. Whereas a typical text-based programming language makes the programmer think like a computer, a visual programming language lets the programmer describe the process in terms that make sense to humans.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation visuelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La programmation visuelle facilite l'appropriation de la programmation en ayant recours à des éléments graphiques simples comme des boîtes, des connexions et des couleurs.