English (School Equipment)
graphic organizer [correct]
CONT: Graphic organizers are some of the most effective visual learning strategies for students and are applied across the curriculum to enhance learning and understanding of subject matter content.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
organisateur graphique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les organisateurs graphiques sont des structures permettant d’organiser les connaissances dans un ordre pertinent pour illustrer les liens entre divers concepts.