English (Informatics)
text-based application
CONT: The guidelines cover Web-browsing software, including the text-based browsers for users with visual impairments(because the tools for reading from text-based applications are still more effective and less expensive than those for reading from graphics)...
French (Informatique)
application textuelle [nom féminin]