English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
constructional skill
CONT: The tasks assessed directional sense with reference to personal space, visual discrimination, and constructional skills.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
aptitude à recomposer des éléments épars [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d'un professeur de psychologie à l'université d'Ottawa.