English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
inferotemporal region [correct]
OBS: The lower, or ventral, portion of the temporal lobes; plays a role in visual form discrimination learning.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
aire temporelle inférieure