English (Landscape Architecture)
bold tree [correct]
CONT: Landscaping includes ground modelling and bold tree and shrub planting, designed with a sensitive feeling for the existing land form and indigenous plant growth, in order to mold the substation into the landscape and to create the visual effect.
OBS: "bold": fully developed: mature, ripe.
French (Architecture paysagère)
arbre mature [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «mature» : Se dit d'une cellule (animale ou végétale) parvenue au terme de son développement.