English (Computer Graphics)
opening view
CONT: The opening view constitutes a key element of the visual make-up of a service : it immediately indicates the style of the program, its colors, graphic effects and distribution of elements.
French (Infographie)
vue départ [nom féminin]
CONT: La vue départ est un élément fort de l'identité visuelle du programme : elle donne, d'entrée, le style du programme (choix des couleurs, mise en page, emplacement des divers éléments).