English (Visual Disorders)
absolute visual field [correct]; maximum visual field [correct]; physiologic visual field [correct]; absolute field of vision [correct]; maximum field [correct]; maximum field of vision [correct, proposition]; physiologic field of vision [correct, proposition]
DEF: The visual field that would exist if the obstruction by the facial structures were eliminated so that the entire retina could be stimulated. It can be determined by using successively different positions of fixation other than the straightforward position.
French (Troubles de la vision)
limites extrêmes du champ visuel [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; limites absolues du champ visuel [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]