English (Visual Disorders)
vertical diplopia [correct]
DEF: [A type of] diplopia in which the two images do not lie at the same elevation in the visual field.
French (Troubles de la vision)
diplopie verticale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Diplopie caractérisée par un décalage vertical des deux images.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
diplopía vertical [correct, nom féminin]