English (The Eye)
color visual field [correct]; color field [correct]
DEF: The portion of the visual field within which color can be perceived, the field for any given color being smaller than, and roughly concentric with, the visual field for white.
French (Oeil)
champ visuel des couleurs [proposition, nom masculin]