English (Farming Techniques)
performance plot [proposition]
OBS: (Field plots) are valuable as observation plots, because their size makes it easy for the breeder to make visual observations of the performance of a variety. Breeding Field Crops, p. 82.
French (Techniques agricoles)
parcelle de comportement [nom féminin]
OBS: pour les semences.