English (Telecommunications)
disparity map [correct]
CONT: From each trio of images, a "disparity map" is calculated, reflecting the degree of variation among the images at all points in the visual field. The disparities are then analyzed to yield depths that would account for the differences between what each camera sees.
French (Télécommunications)
carte d'écart [proposition, nom féminin]