English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Visual Disorders)
Humphrey perimeter [correct]
OBS: perimeter : An instrument designed to determine the angular extent and characteristics of the visual field peripheral to the direction of fixation, or of the field of fixation peripheral to a forward direction of reference.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Troubles de la vision)
périmètre de Humphrey [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: périmètre : Instrument servant à mesurer l'étendue angulaire du champ visuel et ses caractéristiques (c'est-à-dire présence de scotomes).
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.