English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Video Technology)
machine imaging based instrumentation [correct]
CONT: DUTIES : Assists in the testing and validation of machine imaging based instrumentation developed for grain inspection and product quality measurement within the Canadian Grain Commission(CGC) research and operational environments, using expertise in image analysis/spectroscopy, visual based object programming and statistics.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Vidéotechnique)
instruments axés sur l'imagerie à l'aide d'une machine [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]