English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
superviewer [correct]
CONT: The superviewer, an apparatus of mirrors which superimposes the thermal image onto the visual, can be connected to either the SW or LW scanner.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
superviewer [nom masculin]
CONT: Le «superviewer», dispositif de miroirs qui superpose l'image thermique à l'image visuelle, peut être raccordé à une caméra à filtre IC ou IL.