English (Advertising Techniques)
audial impact [correct]
CONT: The sheer scope of some of this stuff [the movie] is amazing and the visual and audial impact is huge.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
impact auditif [proposition, nom masculin]; impact sonore [proposition, nom masculin]