English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
visually impaired voter [correct]; voter with a visual impairment [correct]
OBS: "Voter with a visual impairment" is correct and consistent with correct usage.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur ayant une déficience visuelle [correct, nom masculin]; électrice ayant une déficience visuelle [correct, nom féminin]