English (Aeroindustry)
flight director indicator [correct]
CONT: The FDS(flight director set) does not directly control the aircraft during flight, but provides the Pilot and Copilot with visual commands on a Flight Command Indicator...(flight director indicator(FDI].
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur du directeur de vol [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un exemple de figuration est le suivant : [...] - le point entouré de deux traits (jaune) est l'indicateur du directeur de vol en figuration coïncidence.