English (Graphic Arts and Printing; News and Journalism; Computer Graphics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
infographic [correct, nom]; information graphic [correct]
DEF: A graphic visual representation of information, data or knowledge intended to present complex information quickly and clearly.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Information et journalisme; Infographie; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
résumé graphique [proposition, nom masculin]; infographie [proposition, nom féminin]