English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
angiodiascopy [correct]
DEF: Direct visual inspection of blood vessels of the extremities, a light being held behind the part.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
angiodiascopie [correct, nom féminin]