English (Cognitive Psychology; Special Education)
visual matching skill [correct]; visual matching [correct]
CONT: Another core skill, visual matching, is also taught using verbal directives.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Éducation spéciale)
appariement visuel [nom masculin]