English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
opening and closing angles method of altering heading
CONT: Explain or demonstrate the use of the following in-flight visual navigation techniques : opening and closing angles method of altering heading....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
méthode de correction de cap par le principe des angles d'ouverture et de fermeture [nom féminin]