English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
one-in-sixty rule
CONT: Explain or demonstrate the use of the following in-flight visual navigation techniques : one-in-sixty rule....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
règle 1 pour 60 [nom féminin]
OBS: Emploi de la règle de 1/60 pour déterminer la dérive et la modification du cap en route.