English (Micrographics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
photomicrographic apparatus
OBS: This automatic camera-microscope is especially useful for visual observation and photography of microscopic and macroscopic specimens.(Moderm Laboratory Appliances, Fisher Scientific Co., Catalogue 61, p. 658).
French (Micrographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
appareil de photomicrographie [nom masculin]