English (The Eye; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Ames demonstrations [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A series of complex illusions of depth designed by Adelbert Ames, Jr., which are employed in studying visual depth perception.
French (Oeil; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
démonstrations d'Ames [pluriel]