English (Psychology (General))
ambiguous figure [correct]; hidden figure [correct]
DEF: Visual presentation that is seen alternately as two quite different objects.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
figure ambiguë [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] configurations qui peuvent donner lieu à plusieurs structurations.