English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
photosensitive substance [correct]
OBS: Chemical substances in the rods and cones of the retina that are decomposed by light and initiate the visual process.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
substance photosensible