English (Artificial Intelligence)
programmable spiking neuron [correct]
CONT: [The] low-power neuromorphic chip boasts a million programmable spiking neurons and demonstrates the potential for efficient visual object recognition.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
neurone impulsionnel programmable [proposition, nom masculin]; neurone à impulsions programmable [proposition, nom masculin]