English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
visual analog scale [correct]; VAS [correct]; visual analog pain scale [correct, moins fréquent]; VAPS [correct]; VAPS
CONT: Research has shown that children do experience pain. Describing the amount of pain they are experiencing is a difficult task for many children. Studies have demonstrated that several tools : FACES Scale, Oucher Scale, and Visual Analog Scale help children quantify the intensity of their pain.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
échelle visuelle analogue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'intensité des lombalgies était évaluée à 24, 48 et 72 heures après l'intervention à l'aide d'une échelle visuelle analogue (EVA).