English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
telepresence system [correct]
DEF: [A system that allows] a user in one real-world location to feel as if he were in a different real-world location.
CONT: Simple examples of telepresence systems are the television and telephone, by which the human visual and/or auditory senses are used to perceive a remote environment.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
système de téléprésence [correct, nom masculin]