English (Optics)
Jackson candle turbidimeter [correct]
CONT: (...) this type of measurement [column measurement] is used in the Jackson candle turbidimeter to measure the turbidity of water and in the visual Parr-sulfur turbidimeter.
French (Optique)
turbidimètre à bougie de Jackson [correct]
CONT: Cette méthode [de comparaison de la hauteur d'un liquide avec un étalon] est utilisée pour la détermination de la turbidité des eaux (turbidimètre à bougie de Jackson) (...)