English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
central warning system [correct]
OBS: Those systems and components which give audible or visual warning of conditions in unrelated systems.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'alarme central
OBS: Systèmes et équipements donnant une alerte visuelle ou sonore en fonction de l'état de systèmes indépendants.