English (Information Processing (Informatics))
real time data reduction [correct]; real-time data reduction [correct]
CONT: Real-time data reduction enhances the dissemination, visualization, and analysis of data collected from various sources at remote test locations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réduction des données en temps réel [nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
reducción de datos en tiempo real [nom féminin]
DEF: Procesamiento de la información tan rápidamente como se recibe por el sistema de computación, o tan rápidamente como se genera por la fuente.