English (Biochemistry)
electrophoretogram [correct]; electrophoregram [correct]
DEF: Pictorial representation of a column or plate following separation and visualization of a complex mixture using electrophoresis.
French (Biochimie)
électrophorégramme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enregistrement graphique représentant les résultats d'une électrophorèse.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
electroforograma [nom masculin]; electrofretograma [nom masculin]; electroforegrama [nom masculin]
DEF: Registro de los componentes separados de una agrupación producida por electroforesis, generalmente sobre papel de filtro. Representación gráfica de una electroforesis.