English (General Vocabulary; Education (General))
sketchnoting [correct]
CONT: Sketchnoting is a form of note-taking, hence the "noting" part of it, but as you might guess it involves bringing more visuals into the process compared to typical note-taking, hence the "sketch" part.
French (Vocabulaire général; Pédagogie (Généralités))
croquinote [correct, nom masculin]; sketchnoting [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: Méthode de prise de notes qui permet de traduire sa pensée de manière visuelle, à l'aide de dessins, de textes et de symboles.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Pedagogía (Generalidades))
nota-croquis [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Forma de tomar notas que incluye texto, dibujos y símbolos.