English (Advertising; Television Arts)
child directed message [correct]
DEF: ... a message on behalf of a product or service for which children are the only users or form a substantial part of the market as users, and the message(i. e. language, selling points, visuals) is presented in a manner that is directed primarily to children.
French (Publicité; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
message destiné aux enfants [nom masculin]
DEF: Message concernant un produit ou un service dont les enfants sont les seuls utilisateurs ou constituent une grande partie des utilisateurs, le message (c.-à-d. la langue, les arguments de vente, les aspects visuels) étant aussi présenté de façon à s'adresser principalement aux enfants.