English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
steel-hulled strike craft [correct]
CONT: The 465-tonne steel-hulled strike craft are built to the Vita hull form, which has evolved from similar vessels previously built by Vosper Thornycroft for Oman and Kenya.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
navire d'attaque rapide à coque acier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ces navires d'attaque rapides à coque acier de 485 tonnes....