English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
strategic bombing [correct]; strategic bombardment
DEF: The bombing of a selected target or targets vital to the war-making capacity of a nation.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
bombardement stratégique [correct, nom masculin]