English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
securities business [correct]
CONT: In entering the securities business, you are part of a vital process by which savings are channelled into investments to sustain and stimulate economic development.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
commerce des valeurs mobilières [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En vous lançant dans le commerce des valeurs mobilières, vous faites partie du processus fondamental par lequel l'épargne est drainée vers le placement afin de soutenir et de stimuler la croissance économique.