English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
union-management consultation [correct]
CONT: Union-management consultations are a vital element of the streamlining process.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
consultation patronale-syndicale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comité des relations patronales-syndicales.