English (Statistics)
grouped data [correct]
DEF: A set of data which has been grouped, or classified, according to some quantitative or qualitative characteristics; that is, data which have been put into a frequency distribution.
OBS: Although the grouping process generally destroys much of the original detail of the data, an important advantage is gained in the clear "overall" picture which is obtained and in vital relationships which are thereby made evident.
French (Statistique)
données groupées [correct, pluriel]; observations groupées [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Données groupées. (...) si une valeur est répétée plusieurs fois, ce qui est toujours le cas (...) lorsque les données sont groupées, il faut compter autant de fois son écart quadratique, ce qui revient à multiplier les écarts quadratiques par la fréquence F [pour calculer la variance]