English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Mouth)
vitalometry [correct]
DEF: The use of a pulp tester.
OBS: pulp tester : A device using small doses of electric current for testing the vitality of teeth.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Cavité buccale)
vitalométrie [proposition, nom féminin]