English (Sociology of Human Relations; Language Rights)
minority language community [correct]
CONT: Finally, the Court considered the application of section 23 of the Charter in Quebec. It emphasized the purpose of this provision, which is to protect and promote the minority language community's vitality and development.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit linguistique)
communauté linguistique en situation minoritaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Enfin, la Cour s'est penchée sur l'application de l'article 23 de la Charte au Québec. Elle a insisté sur l'objet de cette disposition, qui vise la protection et l'épanouissement de la minorité linguistique.