English (Sociology (General))
collective existence [correct]
CONT: It is not always clear whether the vitality being discussed has to do with the individuals who speak the minority language or with their collective existence.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
existence collective [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il n'est pas toujours clair si la vitalité dont on parle se rattache aux individus qui parlent la langue minoritaire ou à leur existence collective.