English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
juvenocracy
DEF: Government by adolescents and young adults.
CONT: The juvenocracy of rock sniffed the air and decided that the times they were a changing. Elders were saying so. In 1960, Walter Lippmann said, "We’re at the end of something that is petering out and ageing and about finished". In 1962 Arthur Schlesinger Jr. announced "a new epoch" of "vitalitY" and "new values... straining for expression and release". Break on through to the other side.
OBS: formation procedure: "juvenocracy" is a derivation. The suffix "-cracy" has been added to the word "juvenile" to form the new word "juvenocracy".
French (Néologie et emprunts)
juvénocratie [proposition, nom féminin]