English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
megavitamin
OBS: A dose of vitamin(s) vastly exceeding the amount recommended for nutritional balance.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
mégavitamine [nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalence proposée par un naturopathe.