English (Dietetics)
depletion-repletion study [correct]
CONT: A comprehensive new depletion-repletion study by Dr. Mark Levine and coworkers at NIH shows that the RDA for vitamin C should be increased to 200 mg--more than 3 times the current RDA of 60 mg. The study appears in the April 15 issue of the proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences.
French (Diététique)
étude de déplétion-réplétion [nom féminin]
OBS: nutrition.