English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Chemistry)
shark oil [correct]
DEF: A fatty yellow to brown oil obtained from the livers of sharks, used for dressing leather and as a source of vitamin A.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Chimie)
huile de requin [correct, nom féminin]