English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
soft-decision Viterbi algorithm [correct]
CONT: The soft-decision Viterbi algorithm achieves great performance gains because soft-input provides a likelihood to the decoder. However, the [Hidden Markov Model(HMM) ] decoder, a discrete model, cannot make soft decisions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de Viterbi à décision pondérée [proposition, nom masculin]