English (Concrete Construction)
rocklite [correct, nom]; rocklite concrete
CONT: Post-WWI housing needs in San Diego were met, in part, by the introduction of "Rocklite", a concrete made from vitrified clay that gave a mix 2/3 the weight of regular batches. Was this the last use of EFC concrete tanker material?
French (Bétonnage)
béton de rocklite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Béton dont l'agrégat (rocklite) est un schiste expansé 2000 °C donnant l'un des meilleurs bétons de schistes.
OBS: rocklite : substantif féminin.