English (Parasitoses; Epidemiology)
vivax malaria [correct]
DEF: Malaria infection caused by Plasmodium vivax.
French (Parasitoses; Épidémiologie)
paludisme à vivax [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Infection paludéenne due à Plasmodium vivax.