English (Mineralogy)
paravivianite [correct]
DEF: A variety of vivianite from the Taman and Kerch peninsulas on the Black Sea, Russia, that contains small quantities of manganese and magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
paravivianite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Phosphate naturel de fer, de manganèse et de magnésium.