English (Mineralogy)
angelardite [correct]
DEF: The corrected form of anglarite, so named after the locality Angelard(not Anglar), France. It is a massive blue variety of vivianite....
French (Minéralogie)
angelardite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] sans doute une vivianite.