English (Advertising Techniques)
publicizing method [correct]; publicity method [correct]
CONT: If formal advertising is to be accomplished, the ... should utilize the publicizing method most likely to result in receipt of offers appropriate to satisfy the specific requirement.
CONT: ... are vivid internet business with various cyber marketing and publicity method among domestic companies.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
méthode publicitaire [correct, nom féminin]; technique publicitaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Le] sponsoring s'impose de plus en plus comme méthode publicitaire et plus généralement comme moyen de communication dans de nombreux domaines.
CONT: Aucune technique publicitaire déguisée ne doit être présentée.