English (Psychology (General))
transient hallucinatory experience [correct]
CONT: ... Hallucinations should be distinguished from illusions, in which an external stimulus is misperceived or misinterpreted, and from normal thought processes that are exceptionally vivid. Transient hallucinatory experiences are common in people without mental disorder.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
expérience hallucinatoire transitoire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] Les hallucinations doivent être distinguées des illusions dans lesquelles un stimulus extérieur est mal perçu ou mal interprété, ainsi que de certains processus normaux de pensée extrêmement intenses. Des expériences hallucinatoires transitoires sont fréquentes chez des individus ne présentant aucun trouble mental.