English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
vivid [correct, adjectif]
CONT: A colour can be vivid.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
vivace [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Une couleur vivace.