English (Pharmacodynamics)
large series
OBS: Study of in vivo effectiveness of cetotaxime by means of : 1) controlled studies; 2) large series; 3) experimental studies.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
grand nombre de sujets [proposition, nom masculin]; groupe important de sujets [proposition, nom masculin]